X

Call Back Request

X

Share This Product

Steptek BSI Red Range Warehouse Steps – 560mm Treads

  • Platform Height: 750 to 4000mm
  • Treads: 3 to 16
  • Tread Width: 560mm
  • Platform: 560 x 400mm
  • SWL: 150Kg
More Information
3 Treads- Platform 750mm (£613.00)
4 Treads- Platform 1000mm (£696.00)
5 Treads- Platform 1250mm (£799.00)
6 Treads- Platform 1500mm (£887.00)
7 Treads- Platform 1750mm (£996.00)
8 Treads- Platform 2000mm (£1,098.00)
9 Treads- Platform 2250mm (£1,218.00)
10 Treads- Platform 2500mm (£1,424.00)
11 Treads- Platform 2750mm (£1,560.00)
12 Treads- Platform 3000mm (£1,738.00)
13 Treads- Platform 3250mm (£1,929.00)
14 Treads- Platform 3500mm (£2,096.00)
15 Treads- Platform 3750mm (£2,525.00)
16 Treads- Platform 4000mm (£2,786.00)
Rubber Treads
Anti-Slip Treads
Punched Steel Treads
Aluminium Treads
Selected Item Ref : RH-GRP-Red-Range-560mm-Treads

Selected Item Ref : RH-GRP-Red-Range-560mm-Treads

Free UK mainland delivery Learn more
Ships in 10-15 Days (+ 3 For Gate)

The Seltek Famous 'Buy With Confidence' Guarantee - Learn more
    • Platform Height: 750 to 4000mm
    • Treads: 3 to 16
    • Tread Width: 560mm
    • Platform: 560 x 400mm
    • SWL: 150Kg
More Information

Description

Steptek Red Range Warehouse Steps – BSI Rated – 3 to 16 Treads – 560mm Tread Width

This range of warehouse steps been awarded the British Kitemark, they set a new benchmark for quality, durability and reliability. Manufactured in the UK all our steps bearing the BSI Kitemark, demonstrate that they complies with the new British Standard BS EN 131-7.

Our Steptek Quality Red Range are hand built with attention to detail, in design and manufacture, to ensure total reliability and many years of arduous operation.

Welded steel tube and bar construction with 560mm tread widths and fitted with hand-lock anchorage to ensure the front feet rest firmly on the floor.

Finished in red epoxy paint work.

Why Buy?

  • They comply fully with British Standard BS EN 131-7
  • Choice of 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 and 16 step versions.
  • Treads in ribbed rubber, anti-slip, punched steel or aluminium options.
  • Welded steel tube and bar construction.
  • 560mm tread width.
  • Fitted with hand-lock bar anchorage – when locked the front feet rest firmly on the floor.
  • Feet fitted with protective plastic floor pads.
  • Finish: All steelwork red epoxy coated.
  • Wheels: Front 2 swivel castors with 100mm diameter rubber tyred wheels with roller bearings.
  • Rear 2 axle mounted 200mm diameter wheels with rubber tyres and roller bearings.

Tread Options: Ribbed rubber, anti-slip, punched steel or aluminium treads


Brakes: Hand lock anchorage


Colours

Durable powder coating.

Body: Red Epoxy Finish.

Other colours on request.



The Steptek Red Range Warehouse Steps Dimensions

Caution Notice: A caution notice is fitted to each set to remind users of operational procedure.

* All warehouse steps over 10 tread are supplied in two halves for transport purposes. Some assembly will be required.

** Weight (Kg) depends on tread type

All table dimensions are in (mm)

No. Of TreadsBrake TypePlatform HeightAverage Working HeightHeightWidthDepth** Weight (Kg)
3Side Hand-lock Brake7502250171078086046-49
4Side Hand-lock Brake100025001960780104048-51
5Side Hand-lock Brake125027502210850122051-54
6Side Hand-lock Brake150030002460850140056-60
7Side Hand-lock Brake175032502710850158061-65
8Side Hand-lock Brake200035002960850176068-73
9Side Hand-lock Brake225037503210850194073-78
10*Side Hand-lock Brake2500400034601000220085-92
11*Side Hand-lock Brake2750425037101000238094-101
12*Side Hand-lock Brake30004500396010002560106-113
13*Side Hand-lock Brake32504750421012502740112-121
14*Side Hand-lock Brake35005000446012502920120-127
15*Side Hand-lock Brake37505250471013503100158-161
16*Side Hand-lock Brake40005500496014503280167-170

 

See also